This section is a work in progress.

Any corrections would be appreciated.

No slights are intended whatsoever.

 

MVP Awards
Name Sport Year Honor
Andre Hobbs Football 1989-90 Dr. Pepper MVP
Chelsea Wilkins Basketball 2003 League MVP
Desarae Jaramillo Track 2003 League MVP
Jacqueline Davis Basketball 2004 League MVP
Brandon Baldi Wrestling 2004 League MVP
Amelia Stacy Gymnastics 2004 League MVP
Matthew Rohrig Baseball 2006-7 MVP
Alex Paicurich Football 2006-7 MVP - Offense
Kyle Conner Football 2006-7 MVP - Defense
Lindsay Hillam Gymnastics 2006-7 MVP
Mark Reynolds Hockey 2006-7 MVP
Bailey Wilkins Softball 2006-7 MVP
Janae Heiser Volleyball 2006-7 MVP
Gavin Peters Wrestling 2006-7 MVP
Keith Lightsey Special Olympics 2006-7 MVP
Ashley Erickson Special Olympics 2006-7 MVP
Keith Lightsey Basketball 2006-7 MVP
Amanda Tucker Basketball 2006-7 MVP
Josh Borrmann Cross Country 2006-7 MVP
Jennifer Westbrook Cross Country 2006-7 MVP
Brad Hernandez Golf 2006-7 MVP
Jamie Befort Golf 2006-7 MVP
Laura Heien Golf 2006-7 MVP
Justin Bumgardner Soccer 2006-7 MVP
Erin Crask Soccer 2006-7 MVP
Ben Lee Swimming 2006-7 MVP
Sarai Peterson Swimming 2006-7 MVP
Justin Garcia Tennis 2006-7 MVP
Rebecca Grosh Tennis 2006-7 MVP
Michael Palizzi Tennis 2006-7 MVP
Chris Tarket Track & Field 2006-7 MVP - Track
Todd Paicurich Track & Field 2006-7 MVP - Field
Lindsey Boyd Track & Field 2006-7 MVP - Track
Nikki Kumor Track & Field 2006-7 MVP - Field
Lauren Seymour Cheerleading 2006-7 MVP
Alexis Evans Pom 2006-7 MVP
Lindsey Boyd Track 2007-8 Jeff Co MVP
Jeff May Baseball 2007-8 MVP
Kyle Duran Football 2007-8 MVP - Offense
Patrick Kremer Football 2007-8 MVP - Defense
Emily Kindvall Gymnastics 2007-8 MVP
Kevin O'Donnell Hockey 2007-8 MVP
Lindsey Boyd Softball 2007-8 MVP
Janae Heiser Volleyball 2007-8 MVP
Andrew Lujan Wrestling 2007-8 MVP
Jordan Roulette Special Olympics 2007-8 MVP
Lindsey Boyd Basketball 2007-8 MVP
Lauren Near Basketball 2007-8 MVP
Chris Tarket Cross Country 2007-8 MVP
Joslynn Montano Cross Country 2007-8 MVP
Clint Hubbard Golf 2007-8 MVP
Lauren Heien Golf 2007-8 MVP
Justin Bumgardner Soccer 2007-8 MVP
Christina Cooper Soccer 2007-8 MVP
Nathaniel Moyer Swimming 2007-8 MVP
Erin Bayliff Swimming 2007-8 MVP
Tyler Langnes Tennis 2007-8 MVP
Sara Chmelka Tennis 2007-8 MVP
Patrick Kremer Track & Field 2007-8 MVP - Track
Todd Paicurich Track & Field 2007-8 MVP - Field
Lindsey Boyd Track & Field 2007-8 MVP - Track
Jamie Hart Track & Field 2007-8 MVP - Field
Lindsay Hayden Cheerleading 2007-8 MVP
Victoria Lathers Poms 2007-8 MVP
Mike Tyner Baseball 2008-9 MVP
Jeff May Baseball 2008-9 MVP
Dennis Miller Football 2008-9 MVP - Offense
Dylan Johnston Football 2008-9 MVP - Defense
Alicia Asmus Gymnastics  2008-9 MVP
Kenta Young Hockey 2008-9 MVP
Kristie Hensen Softball 2008-9 MVP
Hope Ripsam Volleyball  2008-9 MVP
Gavin Peters Wrestling  2008-9 MVP
Tyler Haifley Basketball 2008-9 MVP - Offense
Cole Wilson Basketball 2008-9 MVP - Defense
Lindsey Boyd Basketball 2008-9 MVP
Lauren Near Basketball 2008-9 MVP
Chris Tarket Cross Country  2008-9 MVP
Zofia Tillman Cross Country 2008-9 MVP
Kyle Roll Golf  2008-9 MVP
Laura Heien Golf 2008-9 MVP
Michael Mitchel Soccer 2008-9 MVP
Jayme Ramirez Soccer 2008-9 MVP
Melanie Buckles Swimming 2008-9 MVP
Ian Miller Tennis 2008-9 MVP
Sandy Chmelka Tennis 2008-9 MVP
Tyler Quick Track & Field  2008-9 MVP - Track
Todd Paicurich Track & Field 2008-9 MVP - Field
Lindsey Boyd Track & Field 2008-9 MVP - Track
Sami Rotello Track & Field 2008-9 MVP - Field
Jamie Hart Track & Field 2008-9 MVP - Field
Haile Cordes Cheerleading 2008-9 MVP
Ashley Reitz Poms 2008-9 MVP
Gavin Peters Wrestling 2008-9 Jeff Co MVP
Jeff May Baseball 2009-10 MVP
Brandon Lechuga Football 2009-10 MVP- Offense
Dylan Johnston Football 2009-10 MVP- Defense
Alexandra Ecklund Gymnastics 2009-10 MVP
Alicia Asmus Gymnastics 2009-10 MVP
Nick O'Donnell Hockey 2009-10 MVP
Nicole Hudson Softball 2009-10 MVP
Bianca Duran Softball 2009-10 MVP
Hope Ripsam Volleyball 2009-10 MVP
Ryan Adams Wrestling 2009-10 MVP
Phil Tarket Basketball 2009-10  MVP
Kyle Roll Basketball 2009-10 Gator Award
Lauren Near Basketball 2009-10 MVP
Taylor Durant Basketball 2009-10 Heart of Gator
Damon Crumpley  Cross Country 2009-10 MVP
Zofia Tillman Cross Country 2009-10 MVP
Kyle Roll Golf 2009-10 MVP
Jasmine Rios Golf 2009-10 MVP
Dylan Hagan Soccer 2009-10 MVP
Justin Flack Soccer 2009-10 MVP
Kylie Ramirez Soccer 2009-10 MVP
Nathan Moyer Swimming 2009-10 MVP
Melanie Buckles Swimming 2009-10 MVP
Marissa Moran Tennis 2009-10 MVP
Michael Crumley Track & Field 2009-10 MVP - Track
Damon Crumpley Track & Field 2009-10  MVP - Field
Lindsey Boyd Track & Field 2009-10 MVP - Track
Jamie Hart Track & Field 2009-10 MVP - Field
Shannon Stubbenick Cheerleading 2009-10 MVP
Haley Faulkner Poms 2009-10 MVP
Dylan Johnston Football 2009-10 League MVP
Kristopher Swanson Baseball 2010-11 MVP
Devon Lorek Baseball 2010-11 MVP
Troy Owen Football - Offense 2010-11 MVP
Jay Polachek Football - Defense 2010-11 MVP
Zoie Hoben Gymnastics 2010-11 MVP
Christopher Roach Hockey 2010-11 MVP
Bianca Duran Softball 2010-11 MVP
Brooke Leetham Volleyball 2010-11 MVP
Kevin Stephenson Wrestling 2010-11 MVP
Preston Johnston Basketball - Men's 2010-11 MVP
Taylor Durant Basketball - Ladies' 2010-11 MVP
Todd Miller Cross Country - Men's 2010-11 MVP
Zofia Tillman Cross Country - Ladies' 2010-11 MVP
Nichole Lombardi Golf- Ladies' 2010-11 MVP
Travis Hubbard Golf - Men's 2010-11 MVP
Dylan Hagen Soccer - Men's 2010-11 MVP
Lauren Whitney Soccer - Ladies' 2010-11 MVP
Trent Kindvall Diving 2010-11 MVP
Eric Ung Swimming - Men's 2010-11 MVP
Melanie (?) Buckles Swimming -Ladies' 2010-11 MVP
Chase Calcagno Tennis - Men's 2010-11 MVP
Marisa Moran Tennis - Ladies' 2010-11 MVP
Alyssa “Woo” Bandel Basketball  2011-12 MVP
Brandon Applehans Basketball  2011-12 MVP
Katlyn Alapati Cross Country - Ladies' 2011-12 MVP
Morgan Avis Tennis - Ladies' 2011-12 MVP
Alyssa “Woo” Bandel Softball 2011-12 MVP
Hannah Bissani Gymnastics 2011-12 MVP
Daniel Blasczyk Cross Country - Men's 2011-12 MVP 
Daniel Blasczyk Track - Men's 2011-12 MVP
Nicholas Bongiardina  Field - Men's 2011-12 MVP
Melanie Buckles Swimming -Ladies' 2011-12 MVP
Chase Calcagno Tennis - Men's 2011-12 MVP
Marcena Day Track - Ladies' 2011-12 MVP
Karisa Fernandez Field - Ladies' 2011-12 MVP 
Danielle Forrester Cross Country - Ladies' 2011-12 MVP
Taylor Foutz Cheerleading 2011-12 MVP
Christopher Griebel Soccer - Men's 2011-12 MVP
Joe Guerrero Wrestling 2011-12 MVP
Aurora Gutierrez Poms 2011-12 MVP
Elizabeth Hanson Tennis - Ladies' 2011-12  MVP
Zoie Hoben Diving - Ladies' 2011-12 MVP
Trent Kindvall Diving - Men's 2011-12 MVP
Jake Lewis Football - Defense 2011-12 MVP
Paige Pelton Track - Ladies' 2011-12 MVP
Dallas Perrault Golf - Men's 2011-12 MVP
Teal Schnurr Volleyball 2011-12 MVP
MacKenna Stang Soccer - Ladies' 2011-12 MVP
Zofia Tillman Cross Country - Ladies' 2011-12 MVP
Eric Ung Swimming - Men's 2011-12 MVP
Felipe Vergara Football - Offense 2011-12 MVP
Kyle Wellborn Hockey 2011-12 MVP
Luke Wyss Baseball 2011-12 MVP
Brandon Applehans Basketball - Men's 2011-12 League MVP
Alyssa “Woo” Bandel Basketball - Ladies' 2011-12 League MVP
Daniel Blasczyk Track - Men's 2010-11 MVP
Patrick Schall Field - Men's 2010-11 MVP
Danielle Forrester Track - Ladies' 2010-11 MVP
Marina Chhay Field - Ladies' 2010-11 MVP
Karisa Fernandez Field - Ladies' 2010-11 MVP
Rebecca Lewis Cheerleading 2010-11 MVP
Marina Chhay Poms 2010-11 MVP
Zoie Hoben Gymnatics 2012-13 League MVP
Brooke Leetham Volleyball 2012-13 MVP
Teal Schnurr Volleyball 2012-13 MVP
John Roach Lacrosse 2012-13 League MVP
Justin Seiwalk Baseball 2012-13 League MVP
Eric Ung Swimming 2012-13 League MVP
John Roach Lacrosse 2013-14 League MVP
Trent Kindvall Swimming/Diving 2013-14 League MVP 
Marcus Asmus Basketball - Men's 2013-14 League MVP
Trevor Smith Cross Country - Men's 2014-15 MVP
Emma Abernethy Cross Country - Ladies' 2014-15 MVP
Jacob Naranjo Football - Offensive 2014-15 MVP
Grant Gladstone Football - Defensive 2014-15 MVP
Andrew Hewitt Golf - Men's 2014-15
MVP
Rachel Cody Gymnastics 2014-15 MVP
Adam Williams Soccer – Men's 2014-15 MVP
Madison Schmidt Softball 2014-15 MVP
Brian Le Tennis – Men's 2014-15 MVP
Casey Torbet Volleyball 2014-15 MVP
Casey Torbet Basketball – Ladies' 2014-15 MVP
Broderick Hoffman-Guisinger Basketball – Men's 2014-15 MVP
Jeremy Minnick Basketball – Men's 2014-15 MVP
Trevor White Basketball – Men's 2014-15 MVP
Anita Silva Swimming – Ladies' 2014-15
MVP
Caitlin Torgerson Diving – Ladies' 2014-15 MVP
Ryan Wosk Wrestling 2014-15 MVP
Grant Gladstone Baseball 2014-15 MVP
Henry Mistrot Baseball 2014-15 MVP
Courtney Kauffman Golf – Ladies' 2014-15 MVP
Meghan DeHerrera Soccer –  Ladies' 2014-15 MVP
Taylor McRae Soccer –  Ladies' 2014-15 MVP
Thomas Mayer Swimming –  Men's 2014-15 MVP
Scott Bayliff Swimming –  Men's 2014-15 MVP
Jonah Staton Swimming –  Men's 2014-15 MVP
Rachel Nguyen Tennis – Ladies' 2014-15 MVP
Trevor Smith Track –  Men's 2014-15 MVP
Casey Torbet Track –  Ladies' 2014-15 MVP
Caitlin Torgerson Field –  Ladies' 2014-15 MVP
Jennyfer Lim Cheer 2014-15 MVP
Rebecca Lutton Poms 2014-15 MVP
Rachel Nguyen Tennis – Ladies' 2014-15 League MVP
Trevor Smith XC - Men's 2015-16 MVP
Emma Abernethy XC - Ladies' 2015-16 MVP
Kellan Moore Football - Offense 2015-16 MVP
Brody Hoffman Football -  Defense 2015-16 MVP
Austin Rosendahl Golf - Men's 2015-16 MVP
Rachel Cody Gymnastics 2015-16 MVP
Nicholas Rosser Soccer - Men's 2015-16 MVP
Hannah Rose Softball 2015-16 MVP
Rachel Willihnganz Volleyball 2015-16 MVP
Hannah Davis Volleyball 2015-16 MVP
Garrett Martin Basketball - Men's 2015-16 MVP
Karah Burkel Basketball - Ladies' 2015-16 MVP
Eric Wilson Hockey 2015-16 MVP
Kelsey Berman Swimming - Ladies' 2015-16 MVP
Weston Short Wrestling 2015-16 MVP
Garrett Martin Baseball 2015-16 MVP
Courtney Kauffman Golf - Ladies' 2015-16 MVP
Abbey Marko-Franks Soccer - Ladies' 2015-16 MVP
Thomas Mayer Swimming - Men's 2015-16 MVP
Michaela Flores Cheer 2015-16 MVP
Jordan Heffelman Poms 2015-16 MVP
Tyler Williams Track & Field - Men's 2015-16 MVP
Anna Nelson Track & Field - Ladies' 2015-16 MVP